SPORTS

Club Football - Ukraine
*Premier League*
Best Records
This list features the clubs with the best records in the history of the Ukrainian Premier League.
RANK | CLUB | MATCHES | WON | TIED | LOST | POINTS | WIN % |
1 | Dynamo Kyiv | 1,027 | 740 | 178 | 109 | 2,395 | 72.09% |
2 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 1,027 | 719 | 180 | 128 | 2,334 | 69.99% |
3 | Vorskla Poltava | 847 | 289 | 226 | 332 | 1,092 | 34.12% |
4 | Chornomorets Odesa | 828 | 296 | 199 | 333 | 1,078 | 35.75% |
5 | Karpaty Lviv (-2021) | 803 | 255 | 229 | 319 | 973 | 31.76% |
6 | Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk | 766 | 380 | 199 | 187 | 1,318 | 49.61% |
7 | Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih | 754 | 256 | 201 | 297 | 969 | 33.95% |
8 | Zorya Luhansk | 733 | 267 | 164 | 302 | 959 | 36.42% |
9 | Metalurh Zaporizhzhia (-2016) | 702 | 206 | 173 | 323 | 791 | 29.34% |
10 | SC Tavriya Simferopol (-2022) | 682 | 239 | 170 | 273 | 881 | 35.04% |
11 | Mariupol | 639 | 198 | 153 | 288 | 744 | 30.99% |
12 | Metalist Kharkiv (-2016) | 574 | 255 | 144 | 175 | 906 | 44.43% |
13 | Metalurh Donetsk (-2015) | 527 | 204 | 142 | 181 | 745 | 38.71% |
14 | Volyn Lutsk | 475 | 139 | 103 | 233 | 481 | 29.26% |
15 | Oleksandriya | 406 | 131 | 121 | 154 | 514 | 32.27% |
16 | Arsenal Kyiv (-2019) | 389 | 127 | 103 | 159 | 474 | 32.65% |
17 | Nyva Ternopil | 296 | 93 | 62 | 141 | 341 | 31.42% |
18 | Veres Rivne | 272 | 72 | 81 | 119 | 297 | 26.47% |
19 | Hoverla Uzhhorod (-2016) | 257 | 42 | 64 | 151 | 178 | 16.34% |
20 | Zirka Kropyvnytskyi | 250 | 62 | 60 | 128 | 243 | 24.80% |
21 | Torpedo Zaporizhzhia | 210 | 64 | 42 | 104 | 234 | 30.48% |
22 | Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk (-2007) | 207 | 56 | 52 | 99 | 220 | 27.05% |
23 | Olimpik Donetsk (-2021) | 206 | 56 | 55 | 95 | 223 | 27.18% |
24 | Kolos Kovalivka | 200 | 68 | 56 | 76 | 260 | 34.00% |
25 | Kremin Kremenchuk | 180 | 54 | 40 | 86 | 202 | 30.00% |
26 | Obolon Kyiv (-2012) | 180 | 44 | 44 | 92 | 176 | 24.44% |
27 | PFC Lviv | 168 | 34 | 41 | 93 | 143 | 20.24% |
28 | Rukh Lviv | 163 | 44 | 54 | 65 | 186 | 26.99% |
29 | CSKA Kyiv | 159 | 52 | 43 | 64 | 186 | 32.70% |
30 | Nyva Vinnytsia | 150 | 42 | 32 | 76 | 158 | 28.00% |
31 | Dnipro-1 (-2024) | 137 | 71 | 25 | 41 | 238 | 51.82% |
32 | FK Kharkiv (-2010) | 120 | 25 | 33 | 62 | 105 | 20.83% |
33 | Mykolaiv | 116 | 26 | 23 | 67 | 101 | 22.41% |
34 | Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | 111 | 32 | 36 | 43 | 132 | 28.83% |
35 | Desna Chernihiv | 110 | 47 | 23 | 40 | 164 | 42.73% |
36 | Minaj | 106 | 19 | 33 | 54 | 90 | 17.92% |
37 | Inhulets Petrove | 105 | 21 | 32 | 52 | 95 | 20.00% |
38 | LNZ Cherkasy | 92 | 37 | 25 | 30 | 136 | 40.22% |
39 | Obolon Kyiv | 92 | 21 | 30 | 41 | 93 | 22.83% |
40 | Polissya Zhytomyr | 90 | 44 | 25 | 21 | 157 | 48.89% |
41 | Stal Kamianske (-2018) | 90 | 24 | 24 | 42 | 96 | 26.67% |
42 | Temp Shepetivka | 86 | 24 | 16 | 46 | 88 | 27.91% |
43 | Stal Alchevsk (-2014) | 86 | 17 | 21 | 48 | 72 | 19.77% |
44 | Bukovyna Chernivtsi | 82 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 87 | 28.05% |
45 | Karpaty Lviv | 60 | 23 | 18 | 19 | 87 | 38.33% |
46 | Borysfen Boryspil (-2007) | 60 | 14 | 19 | 27 | 61 | 23.33% |
47 | Sevastopol (-2014) | 59 | 17 | 11 | 31 | 62 | 28.81% |
48 | Naftovyk Okhtyrka | 48 | 11 | 11 | 26 | 44 | 22.92% |
49 | Livyi Bereh Kyiv | 36 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 31 | 22.22% |
50 | CSKA-Borysfen Boryspil | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 56 | 44.12% |
51 | Epicentr Kamianets-Podilskyi | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 34 | 24.24% |
52 | Kudrivka | 32 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 31 | 25.00% |
53 | Metalist Kharkiv | 30 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 22 | 16.67% |
54 | SC Poltava | 30 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 13 | 6.67% |
55 | SK Odesa (-1999) | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 16.67% |
56 | FC Poltava (-2018) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 50.00% |
57 | SC Metalurh Zaporizhzhia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 50.00% |
58 | Polissya Zhytomyr (-2005) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% |
References
