SPORTS

Club Football - Switzerland
*Super League*
Best Records
This list features the clubs with the best records in the history of the Swiss Super League.
RANK | CLUB | MATCHES | WON | TIED | LOST | POINTS | WIN % |
1 | FC Basel 1893 | 2,657 | 1,239 | 635 | 750 | 4,352 | 46.63% |
2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 2,757 | 1,284 | 665 | 775 | 4,517 | 46.56% |
3 | Servette FC | 2,435 | 1,090 | 590 | 722 | 3,860 | 44.77% |
4 | BSC Young Boys | 2,713 | 1,211 | 673 | 796 | 4,306 | 44.65% |
5 | FC Zürich | 2,585 | 1,086 | 619 | 847 | 3,877 | 42.00% |
6 | FC Lausanne-Sport | 2,369 | 956 | 573 | 807 | 3,441 | 40.37% |
7 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS | 1,322 | 499 | 373 | 450 | 1,870 | 37.75% |
8 | FC Lugano | 1,987 | 742 | 542 | 670 | 2,768 | 37.34% |
9 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 1,178 | 434 | 256 | 488 | 1,558 | 36.84% |
10 | FC Sion | 1,923 | 685 | 522 | 683 | 2,577 | 35.62% |
11 | FC St. Gallen | 2,077 | 710 | 517 | 817 | 2,647 | 34.19% |
12 | FC Grenchen | 892 | 297 | 220 | 375 | 1,111 | 33.30% |
13 | FC Luzern | 2,129 | 703 | 531 | 862 | 2,640 | 33.01% |
14 | FC Thun Berner Oberland | 697 | 229 | 166 | 269 | 853 | 32.85% |
15 | FC Aarau | 1,104 | 360 | 301 | 443 | 1,381 | 32.61% |
16 | FC Biel/Bienne | 897 | 288 | 200 | 409 | 1,064 | 32.11% |
17 | FC Chiasso | 704 | 224 | 158 | 322 | 830 | 31.82% |
18 | FC Bern | 309 | 98 | 64 | 147 | 358 | 31.72% |
19 | FC Wettingen | 338 | 107 | 86 | 145 | 407 | 31.66% |
20 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich | 746 | 234 | 150 | 362 | 852 | 31.37% |
21 | FC Locarno | 404 | 125 | 90 | 189 | 465 | 30.94% |
22 | Cantonal Neuchatel | 234 | 69 | 53 | 112 | 260 | 29.49% |
23 | FC Bulle | 154 | 45 | 34 | 75 | 169 | 29.22% |
24 | SC Kriens | 139 | 40 | 43 | 56 | 163 | 28.78% |
25 | FC Concordia Basel | 56 | 16 | 8 | 32 | 56 | 28.57% |
26 | FC Nordstern Basel | 334 | 95 | 73 | 166 | 358 | 28.44% |
27 | AC Bellinzona | 982 | 279 | 247 | 456 | 1,084 | 28.41% |
28 | SR Delémont | 126 | 35 | 24 | 67 | 129 | 27.78% |
29 | FC Malley | 44 | 12 | 11 | 21 | 47 | 27.27% |
30 | CS Chênois | 282 | 75 | 86 | 121 | 311 | 26.60% |
31 | FC Winterthur | 683 | 181 | 137 | 332 | 680 | 26.50% |
32 | Yverdon Sport FC | 365 | 95 | 92 | 145 | 377 | 26.03% |
33 | Urania Genève Sport | 226 | 57 | 53 | 116 | 224 | 25.22% |
34 | FC Fribourg | 262 | 66 | 50 | 146 | 248 | 25.19% |
35 | FC Wil 1900 | 128 | 31 | 33 | 64 | 126 | 24.22% |
36 | FC Schaffhausen | 308 | 72 | 83 | 153 | 299 | 23.38% |
37 | Vevey-Sports | 208 | 48 | 48 | 112 | 192 | 23.08% |
38 | FC Solothurn | 42 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 39 | 21.43% |
39 | FC Martigny Sports | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 21.43% |
40 | Etoile Carouge FC | 206 | 44 | 37 | 125 | 169 | 21.36% |
41 | FC Baden | 114 | 23 | 30 | 61 | 99 | 20.18% |
42 | FC Vaduz | 191 | 37 | 54 | 100 | 165 | 19.37% |
43 | BSC Old Boys | 42 | 7 | 5 | 30 | 26 | 16.67% |
44 | Chur 97 | 28 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 14.29% |
45 | Zug 94 | 44 | 6 | 9 | 29 | 27 | 13.64% |
46 | Blue Stars Zürich | 30 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 14 | 10.00% |
47 | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy | 71 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 29 | 9.86% |
48 | FC Moutier | 26 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 7.69% |
References
