SPORTS

Club Football - Spain
*La Liga*
Best Records
This list features the clubs with the best overall records in the history of the Spanish La Liga.
RANK | CLUB | MATCHES | WON | TIED | LOST | POINTS | WIN% |
1 | Real Madrid | 3,104 | 1,872 | 619 | 613 | 6,235 | 60.31% |
2 | FC Barcelona | 3,104 | 1,818 | 618 | 668 | 6,072 | 58.57% |
3 | Atlético de Madrid | 2,956 | 1,442 | 679 | 835 | 5,005 | 48.79% |
4 | Valencia CF | 3,006 | 1,307 | 719 | 980 | 4,640 | 43.46% |
5 | Athletic Bilbao | 3,104 | 1,332 | 740 | 1,032 | 4,736 | 42.93% |
6 | Villarreal CF | 988 | 418 | 257 | 313 | 1,511 | 42.31% |
7 | Sevilla FC | 2,750 | 1,130 | 619 | 1,001 | 4,009 | 41.09% |
8 | Real Sociedad | 2,644 | 1,001 | 667 | 976 | 3,670 | 37.86% |
9 | Deportivo La Coruña | 1,568 | 568 | 404 | 596 | 2,108 | 36.25% |
10 | Real Betis | 2,070 | 746 | 534 | 790 | 2,772 | 36.04% |
11 | CD Málaga | 56 | 20 | 10 | 26 | 70 | 35.71% |
12 | Girona FC | 228 | 81 | 57 | 90 | 300 | 35.53% |
13 | RCD Espanyol | 2,892 | 1,019 | 687 | 1,186 | 3,744 | 35.23% |
14 | Real Zaragoza | 1,986 | 698 | 523 | 765 | 2,617 | 35.15% |
15 | Celta de Vigo | 2,040 | 693 | 487 | 860 | 2,566 | 33.97% |
16 | Real Oviedo | 1,230 | 414 | 303 | 513 | 1,545 | 33.66% |
17 | CE Europa | 54 | 18 | 6 | 30 | 60 | 33.33% |
18 | Arenas Club | 130 | 43 | 21 | 66 | 150 | 33.08% |
19 | RCD Mallorca | 1,216 | 398 | 313 | 505 | 1,507 | 32.73% |
20 | SD Compostela | 160 | 52 | 45 | 63 | 201 | 32.50% |
21 | Sporting Gijón | 1,458 | 471 | 359 | 628 | 1,772 | 32.31% |
22 | CA Osasuna | 1,582 | 511 | 403 | 668 | 1,936 | 32.30% |
23 | UD Las Palmas | 1,210 | 390 | 267 | 553 | 1,437 | 32.23% |
24 | Real Jaén | 90 | 29 | 13 | 48 | 100 | 32.22% |
25 | Getafe CF | 798 | 254 | 214 | 330 | 976 | 31.83% |
26 | Racing Santander | 1,426 | 452 | 336 | 638 | 1,691 | 31.70% |
27 | CD Tenerife | 494 | 155 | 129 | 210 | 594 | 31.38% |
28 | Deportivo Alavés | 684 | 213 | 153 | 318 | 792 | 31.14% |
29 | CD Castellón | 334 | 103 | 79 | 152 | 388 | 30.84% |
30 | Málaga CF | 1,238 | 375 | 326 | 537 | 1,448 | 30.29% |
31 | CE Sabadell | 426 | 129 | 95 | 202 | 482 | 30.28% |
32 | Real Valladolid | 1,656 | 501 | 438 | 717 | 1,941 | 30.25% |
33 | Pontevedra CF | 180 | 53 | 44 | 83 | 203 | 29.44% |
34 | Gimnàstic Tarragona | 116 | 34 | 16 | 66 | 118 | 29.31% |
35 | Hércules CF | 628 | 184 | 149 | 295 | 701 | 29.30% |
36 | UD Salamanca | 424 | 124 | 103 | 197 | 473 | 29.25% |
37 | Rayo Vallecano | 870 | 254 | 216 | 400 | 978 | 29.20% |
38 | Real Unión | 72 | 21 | 14 | 37 | 77 | 29.17% |
39 | Córdoba CF | 282 | 82 | 63 | 137 | 309 | 29.08% |
40 | Granada CF | 894 | 259 | 213 | 422 | 990 | 28.97% |
41 | SD Eibar | 266 | 77 | 71 | 118 | 302 | 28.95% |
42 | Burgos CF | 204 | 59 | 50 | 95 | 227 | 28.92% |
43 | Elche CF | 830 | 237 | 225 | 368 | 936 | 28.55% |
44 | Albacete Balompié | 270 | 76 | 76 | 118 | 304 | 28.15% |
45 | Levante UD | 630 | 177 | 160 | 293 | 691 | 28.10% |
46 | CD Alcoyano | 108 | 30 | 16 | 62 | 106 | 27.78% |
47 | CD Logroñés | 346 | 95 | 93 | 158 | 378 | 27.46% |
48 | Recreativo Huelva | 186 | 50 | 46 | 90 | 196 | 26.88% |
49 | CD Leganés | 190 | 48 | 55 | 87 | 199 | 25.26% |
50 | UD Almería | 304 | 76 | 76 | 152 | 301 | 25.00% |
51 | Extremadura | 80 | 20 | 23 | 37 | 83 | 25.00% |
52 | AD Almería | 68 | 17 | 18 | 33 | 69 | 25.00% |
53 | Real Murcia | 586 | 145 | 143 | 298 | 578 | 24.74% |
54 | CD Numancia | 152 | 37 | 37 | 78 | 148 | 24.34% |
55 | CP Mérida | 80 | 19 | 24 | 37 | 81 | 23.75% |
56 | Cádiz CF | 598 | 140 | 177 | 281 | 597 | 23.41% |
57 | CD Condal | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 29 | 23.33% |
58 | Atlético Tetuán | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 26 | 23.33% |
59 | Real Burgos CF | 114 | 26 | 44 | 44 | 122 | 22.81% |
60 | Xerez CD | 38 | 8 | 10 | 20 | 34 | 21.05% |
61 | UE Lleida | 68 | 13 | 14 | 41 | 53 | 19.12% |
62 | SD Huesca | 76 | 14 | 25 | 37 | 67 | 18.42% |
63 | Cultural Leonesa | 30 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 19 | 16.67% |
References
