SPORTS

Club Football - South Africa
*Premiership*
Most Goals Scored Overall (Team)
This list features the clubs that have scored the most goals scored in the history of the South African Premiership.
RANK | CLUB | APPEARANCES | GOALS SCORED | GOALS CONCEDED |
1 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | 786 | 1214 | 606 |
2 | Orlando Pirates | 786 | 1057 | 663 |
3 | Kaizer Chiefs | 786 | 985 | 667 |
4 | SuperSport United | 756 | 964 | 764 |
5 | Lamontville Golden Arrows | 756 | 812 | 920 |
6 | Moroka Swallows FC | 578 | 665 | 689 |
7 | Royal AM FC | 600 | 654 | 679 |
8 | Ajax Cape Town (-2020) | 547 | 636 | 665 |
9 | AmaZulu FC | 602 | 589 | 719 |
10 | Bidvest Wits FC | 479 | 571 | 477 |
11 | Cape Umoya United FC | 450 | 499 | 507 |
12 | Free State Stars | 458 | 498 | 526 |
13 | Durban City Football Club | 510 | 490 | 624 |
14 | Cape Town City FC | 418 | 460 | 477 |
15 | Santos FC Cape Town | 368 | 425 | 400 |
16 | Black Leopards FC | 364 | 402 | 559 |
17 | Chippa United | 388 | 339 | 452 |
18 | Polokwane City FC | 328 | 321 | 423 |
19 | Jomo Cosmos | 338 | 314 | 378 |
20 | Stellenbosch FC | 238 | 257 | 249 |
21 | Manning Rangers | 158 | 191 | 246 |
22 | Richards Bay FC | 208 | 179 | 262 |
23 | Bush Bucks FC | 158 | 178 | 258 |
24 | TS Galaxy FC | 178 | 167 | 184 |
25 | Baroka FC | 180 | 154 | 222 |
26 | Sekhukhune United FC | 148 | 147 | 133 |
27 | Dynamos FC | 120 | 127 | 169 |
28 | Hellenic FC | 128 | 123 | 185 |
29 | Marumo Gallants FC | 148 | 115 | 174 |
30 | University of Pretoria FC | 120 | 112 | 131 |
31 | Wits University | 98 | 111 | 102 |
32 | Highlands Park FC | 90 | 92 | 111 |
33 | Ria Stars FC | 68 | 86 | 87 |
34 | Tembisa Classic | 98 | 78 | 136 |
35 | African Wanderers | 64 | 52 | 128 |
36 | Magesi FC | 58 | 43 | 74 |
37 | Bloemfontein Celtic FC | 34 | 35 | 46 |
38 | Siwelele Football Club | 30 | 24 | 28 |
39 | Cape Town Spurs FC | 30 | 23 | 43 |
40 | Orbit College FC | 30 | 21 | 47 |
References
