SPORTS

Club Football - Russia
*Premier League*
Best Records
This list features the clubs with the best records in the history of the Russian Premier League.
RANK | CLUB | MATCHES | WON | TIED | LOST | POINTS | WIN % |
1 | Spartak Moscow | 1,043 | 557 | 250 | 236 | 1,918 | 53.40% |
2 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 952 | 506 | 256 | 190 | 1,774 | 53.15% |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 1,043 | 542 | 247 | 254 | 1,873 | 51.97% |
4 | Rodina Moscow | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 50.00% |
5 | FC Krasnodar | 464 | 229 | 121 | 114 | 808 | 49.35% |
6 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 1,043 | 511 | 291 | 241 | 1,818 | 48.99% |
7 | Dynamo Moscow | 1,012 | 422 | 286 | 304 | 1,552 | 41.70% |
8 | Rubin Kazan | 674 | 267 | 194 | 213 | 995 | 39.61% |
9 | Torpedo Moscow | 524 | 192 | 147 | 185 | 723 | 36.64% |
10 | Spartak Vladikavkaz | 489 | 178 | 110 | 201 | 644 | 36.40% |
11 | Rotor Volgograd | 434 | 157 | 117 | 160 | 588 | 36.18% |
12 | FC Sochi | 182 | 63 | 40 | 79 | 229 | 34.62% |
13 | FC Moscow | 270 | 92 | 83 | 95 | 359 | 34.07% |
14 | Tekstilshchik Kamyshin | 158 | 53 | 43 | 62 | 202 | 33.54% |
15 | Saturn Ramenskoye | 360 | 120 | 121 | 119 | 481 | 33.33% |
16 | Akhmat Grozny | 586 | 193 | 148 | 245 | 721 | 32.94% |
17 | Ocean Nakhodka | 69 | 22 | 15 | 32 | 81 | 31.88% |
18 | Asmaral Moscow | 60 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 68 | 31.67% |
19 | FC Rostov | 988 | 312 | 281 | 395 | 1,217 | 31.58% |
20 | KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny | 162 | 51 | 32 | 79 | 185 | 31.48% |
21 | Ural Yekaterinburg | 496 | 155 | 125 | 216 | 590 | 31.25% |
22 | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 967 | 301 | 256 | 410 | 1,159 | 31.13% |
23 | Baltika Kaliningrad | 158 | 48 | 55 | 55 | 199 | 30.38% |
24 | Dinamo Stavropol | 94 | 28 | 23 | 43 | 107 | 29.79% |
25 | Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 253 | 75 | 66 | 112 | 291 | 29.64% |
26 | Arsenal Tula | 214 | 62 | 45 | 107 | 231 | 28.97% |
27 | Anzhi Makhachkala | 348 | 100 | 95 | 153 | 395 | 28.74% |
28 | Amkar Perm | 436 | 125 | 139 | 172 | 514 | 28.67% |
29 | Sokol Saratov | 60 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 64 | 28.33% |
30 | Akron Tolyatti | 64 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 68 | 28.13% |
31 | Luch Vladivostok | 129 | 36 | 34 | 59 | 142 | 27.91% |
32 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 306 | 85 | 86 | 135 | 341 | 27.78% |
33 | FC Orenburg | 214 | 59 | 54 | 101 | 231 | 27.57% |
34 | Spartak Nalchik | 196 | 54 | 57 | 85 | 219 | 27.55% |
35 | Zhemchuzhina Sochi | 222 | 61 | 57 | 104 | 240 | 27.48% |
36 | Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod | 248 | 68 | 63 | 117 | 267 | 27.42% |
37 | Tom Tomsk | 292 | 78 | 78 | 136 | 312 | 26.71% |
38 | Kuban Krasnodar | 286 | 76 | 96 | 114 | 324 | 26.57% |
39 | FC Pari Nizhny Novgorod | 158 | 41 | 32 | 85 | 155 | 25.95% |
40 | FC Ufa | 246 | 63 | 81 | 102 | 270 | 25.61% |
41 | Volga Nizhny Novgorod | 106 | 26 | 17 | 63 | 95 | 24.53% |
42 | Uralan Elista | 150 | 36 | 39 | 75 | 147 | 24.00% |
43 | FC Khimki | 212 | 48 | 57 | 107 | 201 | 22.64% |
44 | Mordovia Saransk | 90 | 20 | 22 | 48 | 82 | 22.22% |
45 | Fakel Voronezh | 216 | 48 | 64 | 104 | 208 | 22.22% |
46 | Dinamo Makhachkala | 62 | 13 | 22 | 27 | 61 | 20.97% |
47 | PFK Tambov | 62 | 12 | 8 | 42 | 44 | 19.35% |
48 | FC Tosno | 32 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 24 | 18.75% |
49 | FC Tyumen | 159 | 28 | 26 | 105 | 110 | 17.61% |
50 | Lada Togliatti | 69 | 12 | 19 | 38 | 55 | 17.39% |
51 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk | 36 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 26 | 16.67% |
52 | Sibir Novosibirsk | 30 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 20 | 13.33% |
53 | SKA Khabarovsk | 36 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 18 | 8.33% |
54 | FK Nizhny Novgorod | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% |
55 | Volgar Astrakhan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% |
References
