SPORTS

Club Football - Netherlands
*Eredivisie*
Best Records
This list features the clubs with the best records in the history of the Dutch Eredivisie since 1965.
RANK | CLUB | MATCHES | WON | DRAW | LOST | POINTS | WIN % |
1 | Ajax | 2,391 | 1,577 | 434 | 380 | 5,165 | 65.95% |
2 | PSV Eindhoven | 2,380 | 1,473 | 493 | 414 | 4,912 | 61.89% |
3 | Feyenoord | 2,356 | 1,350 | 542 | 464 | 4,592 | 57.30% |
4 | Hermes-DVS | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 50.00% |
5 | Limburgia | 20 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 31 | 50.00% |
6 | AZ Alkmaar | 1,623 | 724 | 397 | 502 | 2,569 | 44.61% |
7 | FC Twente | 1,994 | 877 | 538 | 579 | 3,160 | 43.98% |
8 | SC Enschede | 295 | 121 | 77 | 97 | 440 | 41.02% |
9 | AGOVV Apeldoorn | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 40.00% |
10 | Maurits Geleen | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 40.00% |
11 | VSV | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 40.00% |
12 | SC Heerenveen | 1,205 | 473 | 301 | 431 | 1,720 | 39.25% |
13 | Vitesse Arnhem | 1,324 | 507 | 365 | 452 | 1,868 | 38.29% |
14 | Xerxes/DHC '66 | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 48 | 38.24% |
15 | RFC Xerxes | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 47 | 38.24% |
16 | FC Utrecht | 1,895 | 716 | 495 | 684 | 2,643 | 37.78% |
17 | Roda JC | 1,496 | 562 | 392 | 542 | 2,078 | 37.57% |
18 | DOS Utrecht | 467 | 171 | 111 | 185 | 624 | 36.62% |
19 | Fortuna '54 | 392 | 141 | 99 | 152 | 522 | 35.97% |
20 | Rapid JC | 204 | 73 | 47 | 84 | 266 | 35.78% |
21 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2,022 | 703 | 559 | 760 | 2,668 | 34.77% |
22 | DWS Amsterdam | 444 | 153 | 120 | 171 | 579 | 34.46% |
23 | Blauw-Wit Amsterdam | 223 | 76 | 47 | 100 | 275 | 34.08% |
24 | RCH Heemstede | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 33.33% |
25 | FC Groningen | 1,948 | 648 | 534 | 766 | 2,478 | 33.26% |
26 | ADO Den Haag | 1,574 | 509 | 404 | 661 | 1,931 | 32.34% |
27 | Go Ahead Eagles | 1,222 | 384 | 319 | 519 | 1,471 | 31.42% |
28 | NAC Breda | 1,766 | 547 | 460 | 759 | 2,100 | 30.97% |
29 | Willem II | 1,596 | 489 | 358 | 749 | 1,825 | 30.64% |
30 | EDO Haarlem | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 30.00% |
31 | FC Amsterdam | 204 | 61 | 56 | 87 | 239 | 29.90% |
32 | Heracles Almelo | 826 | 247 | 185 | 394 | 926 | 29.90% |
33 | BVC Amsterdam | 68 | 20 | 20 | 28 | 80 | 29.41% |
34 | RKC Waalwijk | 978 | 284 | 243 | 451 | 1,095 | 29.04% |
35 | HFC Haarlem | 638 | 184 | 179 | 275 | 731 | 28.84% |
36 | MVV Maastricht | 1,217 | 351 | 361 | 505 | 1,414 | 28.84% |
37 | NEC Nijmegen | 1,549 | 445 | 437 | 667 | 1,772 | 28.73% |
38 | Fortuna Sittard | 910 | 257 | 249 | 404 | 1,020 | 28.24% |
39 | Elinkwijk | 234 | 65 | 50 | 119 | 245 | 27.78% |
40 | PEC Zwolle | 842 | 231 | 227 | 384 | 920 | 27.43% |
41 | VVV-Venlo | 808 | 221 | 206 | 381 | 869 | 27.35% |
42 | Holland Sport | 136 | 37 | 34 | 65 | 145 | 27.21% |
43 | FC Den Bosch | 539 | 146 | 139 | 254 | 577 | 27.09% |
44 | FC Volendam | 944 | 250 | 236 | 458 | 986 | 26.48% |
45 | FC Eindhoven | 114 | 29 | 28 | 57 | 115 | 25.44% |
46 | SC Telstar | 502 | 127 | 150 | 225 | 531 | 25.30% |
47 | FC Emmen | 128 | 32 | 32 | 64 | 128 | 25.00% |
48 | SVV Schiedam | 78 | 19 | 16 | 43 | 73 | 24.36% |
49 | Sittardia | 132 | 32 | 29 | 71 | 125 | 24.24% |
50 | De Volewijckers | 64 | 15 | 10 | 39 | 55 | 23.44% |
51 | Excelsior Rotterdam | 850 | 193 | 210 | 447 | 789 | 22.71% |
52 | NOAD Tilburg | 146 | 33 | 32 | 81 | 131 | 22.60% |
53 | De Graafschap | 714 | 157 | 175 | 382 | 646 | 21.99% |
54 | SC Cambuur | 306 | 65 | 74 | 167 | 269 | 21.24% |
55 | RBC Roosendaal | 170 | 35 | 26 | 109 | 131 | 20.59% |
56 | Enschedese Boys | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 20.00% |
57 | Wageningen | 68 | 13 | 18 | 37 | 57 | 19.12% |
58 | Alkmaar '54 | 34 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 30 | 17.65% |
59 | Veendam | 68 | 12 | 23 | 33 | 59 | 17.65% |
60 | Helmond Sport | 68 | 12 | 18 | 38 | 54 | 17.65% |
61 | Almere City | 68 | 11 | 23 | 34 | 56 | 16.18% |
62 | FC Dordrecht | 204 | 31 | 46 | 127 | 139 | 15.20% |
References
