SPORTS

Club Football - Japan
*J-League*
Best Records
This list features the clubs with the best records in the history of the J-League.
RANK | CLUB | MATCHES | WON | TIED | LOST | POINTS | WIN % |
1 | Kashima Antlers | 1149 | 613 | 204 | 332 | 2043 | 53.35% |
2 | Kawasaki Frontale | 757 | 382 | 167 | 208 | 1313 | 50.46% |
3 | Yokohama Flügels | 228 | 110 | 11 | 107 | 341 | 48.25% |
4 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1140 | 547 | 216 | 377 | 1857 | 47.98% |
5 | Machida Zelvia | 76 | 36 | 18 | 22 | 126 | 47.37% |
6 | Júbilo Iwata | 894 | 400 | 160 | 334 | 1360 | 44.74% |
7 | Tokyo Verdy | 559 | 248 | 85 | 226 | 829 | 44.36% |
8 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1109 | 491 | 226 | 392 | 1699 | 44.27% |
9 | Gamba Osaka | 1103 | 486 | 197 | 420 | 1655 | 44.06% |
10 | Nagoya Grampus | 1102 | 482 | 201 | 419 | 1647 | 43.74% |
11 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1074 | 459 | 208 | 407 | 1585 | 42.74% |
12 | Kashiwa Reysol | 952 | 395 | 194 | 363 | 1379 | 41.49% |
13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1031 | 425 | 194 | 412 | 1469 | 41.22% |
14 | FC Tokyo | 842 | 347 | 184 | 311 | 1225 | 41.21% |
15 | Cerezo Osaka | 854 | 342 | 171 | 341 | 1197 | 40.05% |
16 | JEF United Chiba | 578 | 221 | 84 | 273 | 747 | 38.24% |
17 | Vissel Kobe | 904 | 325 | 191 | 388 | 1166 | 35.95% |
18 | Sagan Tosu | 450 | 152 | 123 | 175 | 579 | 33.78% |
19 | RB Omiya Ardija | 408 | 129 | 104 | 175 | 491 | 31.62% |
20 | Fagiano Okayama | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 45 | 31.58% |
21 | Albirex Niigata | 582 | 181 | 151 | 250 | 694 | 31.10% |
22 | Kyoto Sanga | 496 | 154 | 82 | 260 | 544 | 31.05% |
23 | Vegalta Sendai | 472 | 144 | 122 | 206 | 554 | 30.51% |
24 | Shonan Bellmare | 642 | 189 | 118 | 335 | 685 | 29.44% |
25 | Oita Trinita | 370 | 108 | 88 | 174 | 412 | 29.19% |
26 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 442 | 129 | 92 | 221 | 479 | 29.19% |
27 | Avispa Fukuoka | 470 | 131 | 89 | 250 | 482 | 27.87% |
28 | Ventforet Kofu | 272 | 69 | 73 | 130 | 280 | 25.37% |
29 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 30 | 23.53% |
30 | Montedio Yamagata | 136 | 30 | 36 | 70 | 126 | 22.06% |
31 | Yokohama FC | 178 | 35 | 35 | 108 | 140 | 19.66% |
32 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 68 | 13 | 20 | 35 | 59 | 19.12% |
33 | Tokushima Vortis | 72 | 13 | 11 | 48 | 50 | 18.06% |
References
