SPORTS

Club Football - Italy
*Serie A*
Best Records
This list features the clubs with the best overall records in the history of the Italian Serie A.
RANK | CLUB | MATCHES | WINS | DRAWS | LOSSES | POINTS | WIN% |
1 | Juventus | 3,155 | 1,729 | 863 | 563 | 5,949 | 54.80% |
2 | Internazionale | 3,194 | 1,625 | 868 | 701 | 5,743 | 50.88% |
3 | Milan | 3,133 | 1,527 | 914 | 692 | 5,421 | 48.74% |
4 | Roma | 3,153 | 1,347 | 924 | 882 | 4,965 | 42.72% |
5 | Napoli | 2,698 | 1,117 | 818 | 763 | 4,168 | 41.40% |
6 | Fiorentina | 2,993 | 1,180 | 910 | 903 | 4,405 | 39.43% |
7 | Lazio | 2,852 | 1,107 | 823 | 922 | 4,086 | 38.81% |
8 | Torino | 2,763 | 993 | 901 | 869 | 3,879 | 35.94% |
9 | Bologna | 2,693 | 962 | 845 | 886 | 3,723 | 35.72% |
10 | Parma | 1,049 | 373 | 308 | 368 | 1,420 | 35.56% |
11 | Sampdoria | 2,280 | 754 | 703 | 823 | 2,961 | 33.07% |
12 | Pro Vercelli | 200 | 65 | 41 | 94 | 236 | 32.50% |
13 | Padova | 561 | 182 | 131 | 248 | 677 | 32.44% |
14 | Sassuolo | 456 | 147 | 122 | 187 | 563 | 32.24% |
15 | Atalanta | 2,266 | 728 | 716 | 822 | 2,892 | 32.13% |
16 | Udinese | 1,873 | 599 | 551 | 723 | 2,339 | 31.98% |
17 | Alessandria | 440 | 136 | 109 | 195 | 517 | 30.91% |
18 | Genoa | 2,011 | 618 | 612 | 781 | 2,448 | 30.73% |
19 | Vicenza | 986 | 296 | 300 | 390 | 1,188 | 30.02% |
20 | Perugia | 420 | 126 | 141 | 153 | 514 | 30.00% |
21 | Palermo | 1,032 | 307 | 285 | 440 | 1,206 | 29.75% |
22 | Novara | 446 | 132 | 108 | 206 | 504 | 29.60% |
23 | Chievo Verona | 634 | 186 | 185 | 263 | 740 | 29.34% |
24 | Liguria | 150 | 44 | 39 | 67 | 171 | 29.33% |
25 | Modena | 445 | 130 | 125 | 190 | 515 | 29.21% |
26 | Triestina | 879 | 256 | 270 | 353 | 1,038 | 29.12% |
27 | Cagliari | 1,559 | 446 | 501 | 612 | 1,839 | 28.61% |
28 | Como | 502 | 142 | 155 | 205 | 581 | 28.29% |
29 | Lucchese | 284 | 80 | 85 | 119 | 325 | 28.17% |
30 | Pro Patria | 430 | 118 | 102 | 210 | 456 | 27.44% |
31 | Livorno | 626 | 171 | 172 | 283 | 685 | 27.32% |
32 | Catania | 602 | 162 | 181 | 259 | 667 | 26.91% |
33 | Sampierdarenese | 90 | 24 | 27 | 39 | 99 | 26.67% |
34 | SPAL | 660 | 176 | 196 | 288 | 724 | 26.67% |
35 | Foggia | 358 | 95 | 120 | 143 | 399 | 26.54% |
36 | Avellino | 300 | 79 | 111 | 110 | 341 | 26.33% |
37 | Reggina | 330 | 85 | 108 | 137 | 352 | 25.76% |
38 | Hellas Verona | 1,175 | 302 | 375 | 498 | 1,256 | 25.70% |
39 | Bari | 1,018 | 261 | 288 | 469 | 1,071 | 25.64% |
40 | Empoli | 614 | 153 | 174 | 287 | 626 | 24.92% |
41 | Brescia | 779 | 194 | 226 | 359 | 808 | 24.90% |
42 | Monza | 114 | 28 | 31 | 55 | 115 | 24.56% |
43 | Siena | 338 | 83 | 107 | 148 | 349 | 24.56% |
44 | Casale | 136 | 33 | 24 | 79 | 123 | 24.26% |
45 | Piacenza | 273 | 66 | 88 | 119 | 286 | 24.18% |
46 | Carpi | 38 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 38 | 23.68% |
47 | Salernitana | 188 | 42 | 52 | 94 | 178 | 22.34% |
48 | Venezia | 479 | 106 | 131 | 242 | 449 | 22.13% |
49 | Lecce | 716 | 157 | 205 | 354 | 676 | 21.93% |
50 | Spezia | 115 | 25 | 31 | 59 | 106 | 21.74% |
51 | Ascoli | 508 | 110 | 190 | 208 | 520 | 21.65% |
52 | Messina | 182 | 39 | 54 | 89 | 171 | 21.43% |
53 | Crotone | 114 | 24 | 20 | 70 | 92 | 21.05% |
54 | Mantova | 230 | 48 | 88 | 94 | 232 | 20.87% |
55 | Pistoiese | 30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 22 | 20.00% |
56 | Lecco | 104 | 20 | 32 | 52 | 92 | 19.23% |
57 | Cesena | 426 | 80 | 159 | 187 | 399 | 18.78% |
58 | Frosinone | 114 | 21 | 28 | 65 | 91 | 18.42% |
59 | Catanzaro | 210 | 38 | 88 | 84 | 202 | 18.10% |
60 | Cremonese | 310 | 56 | 94 | 160 | 262 | 18.06% |
61 | Pisa | 256 | 44 | 89 | 123 | 221 | 17.19% |
62 | Benevento | 76 | 13 | 15 | 48 | 54 | 17.11% |
63 | Varese | 218 | 36 | 83 | 99 | 191 | 16.51% |
64 | Reggiana | 102 | 16 | 30 | 56 | 78 | 15.69% |
65 | Pescara | 234 | 36 | 60 | 138 | 168 | 15.38% |
66 | Legnano | 106 | 16 | 30 | 60 | 78 | 15.09% |
67 | Ancona | 68 | 8 | 14 | 46 | 38 | 11.76% |
68 | Ternana | 60 | 7 | 21 | 32 | 42 | 11.67% |
69 | Treviso | 38 | 3 | 12 | 23 | 21 | 7.89% |
References
