SPORTS

Club Football - France
*Ligue 1*
Best Records
This list features the clubs with the best overall records in the history of the French Ligue 1.
RANK | CLUB | MATCHES | WON | TIED | LOST | POINTS | WIN% |
1 | Olympique Lillois | 194 | 97 | 35 | 62 | 326 | 50.00% |
2 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1971 | 978 | 500 | 493 | 3434 | 49.62% |
3 | Monaco | 2472 | 1114 | 668 | 690 | 4010 | 45.06% |
4 | Marseille | 2718 | 1223 | 687 | 808 | 4356 | 45.00% |
5 | Lyon | 2468 | 1070 | 614 | 784 | 3823 | 43.35% |
6 | Bordeaux | 2544 | 1075 | 693 | 776 | 3918 | 42.26% |
7 | Racing Club de France | 1020 | 426 | 226 | 368 | 1504 | 41.76% |
8 | Saint-Étienne | 2566 | 1069 | 672 | 825 | 3879 | 41.66% |
9 | Reims | 1450 | 599 | 364 | 487 | 2161 | 41.31% |
10 | Nantes | 2146 | 879 | 602 | 665 | 3238 | 40.96% |
11 | SC Fives | 194 | 77 | 38 | 79 | 269 | 39.69% |
12 | Toulouse FC (1937–1967) | 678 | 269 | 158 | 251 | 965 | 39.68% |
13 | FC Sète | 504 | 198 | 111 | 195 | 705 | 39.29% |
14 | Auxerre | 1302 | 510 | 376 | 416 | 1906 | 39.17% |
15 | Lille | 2430 | 949 | 663 | 818 | 3510 | 39.05% |
16 | Excelsior Roubaix | 194 | 75 | 46 | 73 | 271 | 38.66% |
17 | CO Roubaix-Tourcoing | 344 | 130 | 83 | 131 | 473 | 37.79% |
18 | Lens | 2336 | 877 | 624 | 835 | 3255 | 37.54% |
19 | Nîmes Olympique | 1310 | 489 | 324 | 497 | 1791 | 37.33% |
20 | Nice | 2444 | 910 | 630 | 904 | 3359 | 37.23% |
21 | Sochaux | 2368 | 858 | 633 | 877 | 3207 | 36.23% |
22 | Rennes | 2476 | 881 | 631 | 964 | 3274 | 35.58% |
23 | Colmar | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 43 | 35.29% |
24 | Sedan | 834 | 291 | 229 | 314 | 1102 | 34.89% |
25 | Rouen | 678 | 233 | 161 | 284 | 860 | 34.37% |
26 | Strasbourg | 2335 | 800 | 637 | 898 | 3037 | 34.26% |
27 | Bastia | 1264 | 433 | 301 | 530 | 1601 | 34.26% |
28 | FC Nancy | 530 | 181 | 123 | 226 | 666 | 34.15% |
29 | Antibes | 194 | 65 | 43 | 86 | 238 | 33.51% |
30 | Montpellier | 1544 | 511 | 408 | 625 | 1940 | 33.10% |
31 | Nancy | 1132 | 374 | 304 | 454 | 1426 | 33.04% |
32 | Cannes | 748 | 246 | 194 | 308 | 932 | 32.89% |
33 | Limoges | 114 | 37 | 28 | 49 | 139 | 32.46% |
34 | SC Nîmes | 74 | 24 | 11 | 39 | 83 | 32.43% |
35 | Lyon Olympique Universitaire | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 42 | 32.35% |
36 | Metz | 2328 | 752 | 620 | 956 | 2876 | 32.30% |
37 | Laval | 494 | 157 | 145 | 192 | 616 | 31.78% |
38 | Angers | 1216 | 386 | 329 | 501 | 1487 | 31.74% |
39 | Stade Français | 538 | 168 | 144 | 226 | 648 | 31.23% |
40 | Guingamp | 482 | 150 | 122 | 210 | 572 | 31.12% |
41 | Valenciennes | 1214 | 376 | 337 | 501 | 1465 | 30.97% |
42 | Toulouse | 1334 | 413 | 392 | 529 | 1631 | 30.96% |
43 | Brest | 738 | 225 | 209 | 304 | 884 | 30.49% |
44 | Toulon | 452 | 134 | 127 | 191 | 529 | 29.65% |
45 | Lorient | 668 | 198 | 198 | 272 | 792 | 29.64% |
46 | Evian Thonon Gaillard | 152 | 45 | 36 | 71 | 171 | 29.61% |
47 | CA Paris | 44 | 13 | 4 | 27 | 43 | 29.55% |
48 | Caen | 684 | 200 | 184 | 300 | 784 | 29.24% |
49 | Tours | 152 | 44 | 38 | 70 | 170 | 28.95% |
50 | Chamois Niortais | 38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 43 | 28.95% |
51 | Racing Roubaix | 90 | 26 | 20 | 44 | 98 | 28.89% |
52 | Le Havre | 974 | 281 | 269 | 424 | 1112 | 28.85% |
53 | Le Mans | 228 | 65 | 69 | 94 | 264 | 28.51% |
54 | Paris FC | 148 | 42 | 40 | 66 | 166 | 28.38% |
55 | Clermont Foot | 110 | 31 | 27 | 52 | 120 | 28.18% |
56 | Club Français | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 27.78% |
57 | Mulhouse | 184 | 51 | 35 | 98 | 188 | 27.72% |
58 | Angoulême | 110 | 30 | 33 | 47 | 123 | 27.27% |
59 | Béziers | 34 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 33 | 26.47% |
60 | AC Ajaccio | 524 | 138 | 136 | 250 | 548 | 26.34% |
61 | Red Star | 540 | 142 | 142 | 256 | 568 | 26.30% |
62 | Troyes | 702 | 173 | 183 | 346 | 702 | 24.64% |
63 | Amiens | 104 | 25 | 31 | 48 | 106 | 24.04% |
64 | Martigues | 114 | 27 | 36 | 51 | 117 | 23.68% |
65 | Châteauroux | 34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 31 | 23.53% |
66 | Dijon | 218 | 50 | 56 | 112 | 206 | 22.94% |
67 | Alès | 184 | 42 | 44 | 98 | 170 | 22.83% |
68 | Hyères | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22.22% |
69 | Gueugnon | 38 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 38 | 21.05% |
70 | Gazélec Ajaccio | 38 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 37 | 21.05% |
71 | Grenoble | 152 | 30 | 51 | 71 | 141 | 19.74% |
72 | Boulogne | 38 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 18.42% |
73 | Avignon | 38 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 27 | 18.42% |
74 | Istres | 38 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 15.79% |
75 | Aix-en-Provence | 38 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 26 | 15.79% |
76 | AC Arles-Avignon | 38 | 3 | 11 | 24 | 20 | 7.89% |
References
