top of page
SPORTS

Club Football - France
*Coupe de France*
Most Goals Scored Overall (Team)
This list features the clubs that have scored the most goals in the history of the Coupe de France.
RANK | CLUB | APPEARANCES | GOALS SCORED | GOALS CONCEDED |
1 | Marseille | 307 | 623 | 326 |
2 | Monaco | 285 | 615 | 351 |
3 | Sochaux | 302 | 611 | 395 |
4 | Lyon | 268 | 600 | 321 |
5 | Strasbourg | 282 | 597 | 301 |
6 | Reims | 256 | 589 | 329 |
7 | Nantes | 267 | 579 | 338 |
8 | Paris Saint-Germain | 259 | 576 | 229 |
9 | Bordeaux | 296 | 576 | 348 |
10 | Metz | 273 | 569 | 343 |
11 | Rennes | 269 | 548 | 356 |
12 | Saint-Étienne | 268 | 521 | 301 |
13 | Lens | 255 | 507 | 340 |
14 | Lille | 267 | 499 | 301 |
15 | Nice | 250 | 488 | 337 |
16 | Angers | 220 | 431 | 301 |
17 | Rouen | 192 | 396 | 257 |
18 | Sedan | 190 | 395 | 247 |
19 | Nancy | 174 | 362 | 217 |
20 | Valenciennes | 197 | 357 | 279 |
21 | Nîmes | 190 | 356 | 268 |
22 | Laval | 182 | 350 | 221 |
23 | Bastia | 189 | 343 | 241 |
24 | Montpellier | 193 | 342 | 295 |
25 | Racing Club de France | 147 | 328 | 184 |
26 | Cannes | 173 | 328 | 261 |
27 | Le Havre | 181 | 319 | 233 |
28 | Red Star | 174 | 318 | 242 |
29 | Auxerre | 176 | 313 | 177 |
30 | Grenoble | 137 | 282 | 222 |
References
Transfermarkt. (2025). Coupe de France – All-time table. Available at: https://www.transfermarkt.us/coupe-de-france/ewigeTabelle/pokalwettbewerb/FRC/saison_id_von/1917/saison_id_bis/2025/plus/1 (Accessed 1 December 2025).

SCALA
lists
bottom of page