SPORTS

Club Football - Egypt
*Premier League*
Best Records
This list features the clubs with the best records in the history of the Egyptian Premier League.
RANK | CLUB | MATCHES | WON | TIED | LOST | POINTS | WIN % |
1 | Al Ahly FC | 1538 | 1050 | 345 | 143 | 3495 | 68.27% |
2 | Zamalek SC | 1535 | 921 | 397 | 217 | 3151 | 59.99% |
3 | Pyramids FC | 327 | 164 | 89 | 74 | 581 | 50.15% |
4 | Ismaily SC | 1538 | 652 | 501 | 385 | 2448 | 42.39% |
5 | Modern Sport Club | 160 | 58 | 57 | 45 | 231 | 36.25% |
6 | Enppi SC | 700 | 250 | 253 | 197 | 1003 | 35.71% |
7 | El Masry SC | 1515 | 528 | 512 | 475 | 2096 | 34.85% |
8 | Smouha SC | 479 | 165 | 171 | 143 | 666 | 34.45% |
9 | Masr El Makasa | 356 | 122 | 111 | 123 | 477 | 34.27% |
10 | Tersana FC | 818 | 270 | 244 | 304 | 1054 | 33.01% |
11 | Petrojet | 434 | 139 | 148 | 147 | 565 | 32.03% |
12 | Harras El Hodoud | 579 | 184 | 179 | 216 | 731 | 31.78% |
13 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 1248 | 392 | 447 | 409 | 1623 | 31.41% |
14 | El Shorta | 223 | 70 | 84 | 69 | 288 | 31.39% |
15 | Tala'ea El Gaish | 655 | 202 | 229 | 224 | 835 | 30.84% |
16 | Ittihad Alexandria SC | 1539 | 465 | 537 | 537 | 1932 | 30.21% |
17 | Cleopatra FC | 187 | 56 | 72 | 59 | 240 | 29.95% |
18 | El Mokawloon SC | 1206 | 359 | 443 | 404 | 1520 | 29.77% |
19 | Olympic Alexandria | 685 | 203 | 230 | 252 | 839 | 29.64% |
20 | Wadi Degla FC | 354 | 104 | 119 | 131 | 431 | 29.38% |
21 | Bank El Ahly | 194 | 56 | 74 | 64 | 242 | 28.87% |
22 | Qanah FC | 482 | 133 | 147 | 202 | 546 | 27.59% |
23 | El Gouna FC | 377 | 103 | 131 | 143 | 440 | 27.32% |
24 | Mansoura SC | 706 | 189 | 246 | 271 | 813 | 26.77% |
25 | Suez SC | 510 | 131 | 170 | 209 | 563 | 25.69% |
26 | Baladiyat El Mahalla | 363 | 89 | 125 | 149 | 392 | 24.52% |
27 | Entag El Harby | 316 | 77 | 114 | 125 | 345 | 24.37% |
28 | Entag El Harby | 316 | 77 | 114 | 125 | 345 | 24.37% |
29 | Gomhoriat Shebin | 186 | 45 | 70 | 71 | 205 | 24.19% |
30 | Gomhoriat Shebin | 186 | 45 | 70 | 71 | 205 | 24.19% |
31 | Pharco | 138 | 33 | 59 | 46 | 158 | 23.91% |
32 | El Raja Marsa Matruh | 93 | 22 | 28 | 43 | 94 | 23.66% |
33 | El Sekka El Hadid SC | 290 | 67 | 100 | 123 | 301 | 23.10% |
34 | Shobra El Khema SC | 214 | 48 | 75 | 91 | 219 | 22.43% |
35 | Shobra El Khema | 214 | 48 | 75 | 91 | 219 | 22.43% |
36 | El Dakhlia SC | 292 | 65 | 106 | 121 | 301 | 22.26% |
37 | El Dakhlia | 292 | 65 | 106 | 121 | 301 | 22.26% |
38 | Aswan SC | 368 | 78 | 100 | 190 | 334 | 21.20% |
39 | Aswan | 368 | 78 | 100 | 190 | 334 | 21.20% |
40 | Aluminium Nag Hamadi | 142 | 30 | 35 | 77 | 125 | 21.13% |
41 | Sekka El Hadid | 268 | 56 | 94 | 118 | 262 | 20.90% |
42 | Eastern Company | 34 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 33 | 20.59% |
43 | El Nasr Tadeen | 34 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 20.59% |
44 | El Sharkia Zagazig | 146 | 30 | 40 | 76 | 130 | 20.55% |
45 | Koroum | 296 | 60 | 91 | 145 | 271 | 20.27% |
46 | Koroum | 296 | 60 | 91 | 145 | 271 | 20.27% |
47 | Petrol Asyut | 90 | 17 | 23 | 50 | 74 | 18.89% |
48 | Kahraba Ismailia | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 18.18% |
49 | Taiaran | 160 | 29 | 60 | 71 | 147 | 18.13% |
50 | Tanta SC | 231 | 40 | 88 | 103 | 208 | 17.32% |
51 | El Shams | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 24 | 16.67% |
52 | El Nasr | 72 | 12 | 18 | 42 | 51 | 16.67% |
53 | El Mareekh SC | 219 | 36 | 84 | 99 | 192 | 16.44% |
54 | El Mareekh | 219 | 36 | 84 | 99 | 192 | 16.44% |
55 | Tanta | 209 | 34 | 82 | 93 | 184 | 16.27% |
56 | El Minya SC | 342 | 54 | 118 | 170 | 280 | 15.79% |
57 | El Minya | 342 | 54 | 118 | 170 | 280 | 15.79% |
58 | Domyat | 163 | 24 | 56 | 83 | 128 | 14.72% |
59 | Nogoom | 34 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 26 | 14.71% |
60 | Port Fouad | 34 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 26 | 14.71% |
61 | Ala'ab Damanhour | 116 | 17 | 26 | 73 | 77 | 14.66% |
62 | Bilqas | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 13.64% |
63 | Ghazl Domyat | 103 | 13 | 55 | 35 | 94 | 12.62% |
64 | Belbeis | 26 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 12 | 11.54% |
65 | Factory 36 | 77 | 8 | 24 | 45 | 48 | 10.39% |
66 | Sekka El Hadid Sohag | 26 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 7.69% |
67 | Beni Suef | 61 | 3 | 17 | 41 | 26 | 4.92% |
68 | Sohag | 26 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 3.85% |
69 | Naseeg Helwan | 22 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 4 | 0.00% |
References
