SPORTS

Club Football - Denmark
*Superliga*
Best Records
This list features the clubs with the best records in the history of the Danish Superliga.
RANK | CLUB | MATCHES | WON | TIED | LOST | POINTS | WIN % |
1 | FC Copenhagen | 1128 | 622 | 266 | 240 | 2132 | 55.14% |
2 | FC Midtjylland | 866 | 441 | 202 | 223 | 1525 | 50.92% |
3 | VSK Aarhus | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 50.00% |
4 | Brøndby IF | 1177 | 576 | 294 | 307 | 2022 | 48.94% |
5 | Farum BK | 33 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 51 | 48.48% |
6 | Brønshøj BK | 56 | 26 | 11 | 19 | 89 | 46.43% |
7 | B 1903 Copenhagen | 50 | 22 | 11 | 17 | 77 | 44.00% |
8 | Hellerup IK | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 42.86% |
9 | Holstebro BK | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 42 | 42.86% |
10 | IF Skjold Birkerød | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 40.00% |
11 | AaB | 1109 | 431 | 309 | 369 | 1602 | 38.86% |
12 | Odense BK | 1109 | 427 | 296 | 386 | 1577 | 38.50% |
13 | FC Nordsjælland | 765 | 288 | 196 | 281 | 1060 | 37.65% |
14 | Herning Fremad | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 35 | 35.71% |
15 | Akademisk Boldklub (AB) | 292 | 101 | 82 | 109 | 376 | 34.59% |
16 | AGF Aarhus | 1079 | 369 | 296 | 414 | 1403 | 34.20% |
17 | Randers FC | 668 | 223 | 192 | 253 | 861 | 33.38% |
18 | Ølstykke FC | 42 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 55 | 33.33% |
19 | Viborg FF | 738 | 246 | 189 | 303 | 927 | 33.33% |
20 | Esbjerg fB | 657 | 216 | 177 | 264 | 825 | 32.88% |
21 | Silkeborg IF | 941 | 308 | 262 | 371 | 1186 | 32.73% |
22 | Herfølge BK | 320 | 104 | 82 | 134 | 394 | 32.50% |
23 | Fremad Amager | 74 | 24 | 15 | 35 | 87 | 32.43% |
24 | Horsens FS | 28 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 37 | 32.14% |
25 | Helsingør IF | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 36 | 32.14% |
26 | Nørre Aaby IK | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 31.25% |
27 | Sønderjyske | 563 | 173 | 150 | 240 | 669 | 30.73% |
28 | Lyngby BK | 714 | 214 | 189 | 311 | 831 | 29.97% |
29 | B 1909 Odense | 48 | 14 | 13 | 21 | 55 | 29.17% |
30 | BK Frem | 115 | 33 | 35 | 47 | 134 | 28.70% |
31 | Køge BK | 49 | 14 | 5 | 30 | 47 | 28.57% |
32 | Vejle BK | 550 | 154 | 149 | 247 | 611 | 28.00% |
33 | AC Horsens | 467 | 126 | 141 | 200 | 519 | 26.98% |
34 | Ikast FS | 176 | 47 | 45 | 84 | 186 | 26.70% |
35 | B 93 Copenhagen | 75 | 20 | 14 | 41 | 74 | 26.67% |
36 | FC Fredericia | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 36 | 26.47% |
37 | FC Vestsjælland | 66 | 17 | 20 | 29 | 71 | 25.76% |
38 | Hobro IK | 170 | 42 | 49 | 79 | 175 | 24.71% |
39 | Aarhus Fremad | 66 | 16 | 14 | 36 | 62 | 24.24% |
40 | Næstved BK | 161 | 39 | 44 | 78 | 161 | 24.22% |
41 | B 1913 Odense | 42 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 41 | 23.81% |
42 | Hvidovre IF | 93 | 21 | 28 | 44 | 91 | 22.58% |
43 | Svendborg fB | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 21.43% |
44 | Vanløse IF | 28 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 21 | 21.43% |
45 | FC Helsingør | 38 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 31 | 21.05% |
46 | Vendsyssel FF | 40 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 38 | 20.00% |
47 | Nørresundby BK | 42 | 7 | 6 | 29 | 27 | 16.67% |
48 | HB Køge | 66 | 8 | 14 | 44 | 38 | 12.12% |
49 | Haderslev FK | 35 | 2 | 9 | 24 | 15 | 5.71% |
50 | Roskilde B 1906 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% |
51 | FC Nakskov | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% |
52 | Ringsted IF | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% |
References
