SPORTS

Club Football - Croatia
*Football League*
Best Records
This list features the clubs with the best records in the history of the Croatian Football League.
RANK | CLUB | MATCHES | WON | TIED | LOST | POINTS | WIN % |
1 | Dinamo Zagreb | 1177 | 798 | 214 | 143 | 2608 | 67.80% |
2 | Hajduk Split | 1177 | 635 | 265 | 255 | 2170 | 53.95% |
3 | Rijeka | 1181 | 531 | 299 | 329 | 1892 | 44.96% |
4 | Osijek | 1177 | 456 | 301 | 398 | 1669 | 38.74% |
5 | Zagreb | 781 | 286 | 185 | 288 | 1043 | 36.62% |
6 | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 591 | 212 | 155 | 224 | 791 | 35.87% |
7 | Segesta Sisak | 160 | 55 | 42 | 63 | 207 | 34.38% |
8 | Varaždin | 892 | 306 | 208 | 356 | 1126 | 34.30% |
9 | RNK Split | 237 | 81 | 69 | 87 | 312 | 34.18% |
10 | Karlovac | 90 | 29 | 26 | 35 | 113 | 32.22% |
11 | Suhopolje | 108 | 34 | 26 | 48 | 128 | 31.48% |
12 | Slaven Belupo | 999 | 313 | 279 | 385 | 1218 | 31.33% |
13 | Gorica | 352 | 108 | 84 | 160 | 408 | 30.68% |
14 | Istra Pula | 215 | 65 | 48 | 102 | 243 | 30.23% |
15 | Inter Zaprešić | 646 | 193 | 160 | 293 | 739 | 29.88% |
16 | Cibalia | 720 | 209 | 188 | 301 | 815 | 29.03% |
17 | Šibenik | 728 | 206 | 178 | 322 | 796 | 28.30% |
18 | Primorac Biograd | 64 | 18 | 17 | 29 | 71 | 28.13% |
19 | Samobor | 32 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 32 | 28.13% |
20 | Kamen Ingrad | 213 | 59 | 40 | 92 | 217 | 27.70% |
21 | Zadar | 619 | 169 | 142 | 286 | 649 | 27.30% |
22 | Belišće | 94 | 24 | 21 | 49 | 93 | 25.53% |
23 | Istra 1961 | 688 | 174 | 196 | 318 | 718 | 25.29% |
24 | Marsonia | 212 | 53 | 43 | 94 | 202 | 25.00% |
25 | Međimurje | 160 | 40 | 30 | 90 | 150 | 25.00% |
26 | Hrvatski Dragovoljac | 323 | 78 | 78 | 145 | 312 | 24.15% |
27 | Pazinka Pazin | 64 | 15 | 20 | 29 | 65 | 23.44% |
28 | Pomorac | 84 | 19 | 15 | 28 | 72 | 22.62% |
29 | Čakovec | 84 | 19 | 14 | 29 | 71 | 22.62% |
30 | Dubrovnik | 86 | 18 | 23 | 45 | 77 | 20.93% |
31 | Dubrava | 34 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 30 | 20.59% |
32 | Lučko | 30 | 6 | 13 | 11 | 31 | 20.00% |
33 | Vukovar 1991 | 69 | 13 | 19 | 37 | 58 | 18.84% |
34 | Orijent 1919 | 30 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 26 | 16.67% |
35 | Croatia Sesvete | 63 | 9 | 13 | 41 | 40 | 14.29% |
36 | Neretva Metković | 30 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 23 | 13.33% |
37 | TŠK Topolovac | 30 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | 13.33% |
38 | NK Neretva | 30 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 23 | 13.33% |
39 | NK TŠK Topolovac | 30 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | 13.33% |
40 | Rudeš | 108 | 14 | 21 | 73 | 63 | 12.96% |
References
