SPORTS

Club Football - Belgium
*Pro League*
Best Records
This list features the clubs with the best records in the history of the Belgian Pro League.
RANK | CLUB | MATCHES | WON | TIED | LOST | POINTS | WIN % | RANK |
1 | Anderlecht | 2,279 | 1,344 | 522 | 413 | 4,554 | 58.97% | 1 |
2 | Club Brugge | 2,283 | 1,302 | 514 | 467 | 4,420 | 57.03% | 2 |
3 | Standard Liège | 2,273 | 1,090 | 591 | 592 | 3,857 | 47.95% | 3 |
4 | Genk | 1,592 | 674 | 394 | 524 | 2,416 | 42.34% | 4 |
5 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 490 | 207 | 116 | 167 | 737 | 42.24% | 5 |
6 | Gent | 1,917 | 788 | 501 | 628 | 2,865 | 41.11% | 6 |
7 | Mouscron | 440 | 174 | 104 | 162 | 626 | 39.55% | 7 |
8 | Royal Antwerp | 1,667 | 651 | 441 | 575 | 2,394 | 39.05% | 8 |
9 | Beerschot AC | 818 | 296 | 206 | 316 | 1,094 | 36.19% | 9 |
10 | Lokeren | 1,467 | 524 | 409 | 534 | 1,983 | 35.72% | 10 |
11 | Mechelen | 1,613 | 571 | 435 | 607 | 2,148 | 35.40% | 11 |
12 | Zulte Waregem | 691 | 243 | 177 | 271 | 906 | 35.17% | 12 |
13 | RFC Liège | 1,140 | 399 | 312 | 429 | 1,509 | 35.00% | 13 |
14 | RWDM | 1,058 | 368 | 310 | 380 | 1,413 | 34.78% | 14 |
15 | Lierse SK | 1,676 | 579 | 420 | 677 | 2,159 | 34.55% | 15 |
16 | Charleroi | 1,772 | 603 | 457 | 712 | 2,264 | 34.03% | 16 |
17 | KRC Zuid-West-Vlaanderen | 204 | 68 | 45 | 91 | 249 | 33.33% | 17 |
18 | Beerschot VAC | 970 | 323 | 277 | 370 | 1,248 | 33.30% | 18 |
19 | Beveren | 1,238 | 411 | 332 | 495 | 1,565 | 33.20% | 19 |
20 | Westerlo | 780 | 258 | 201 | 321 | 975 | 33.08% | 20 |
21 | Waregem | 930 | 305 | 258 | 367 | 1,173 | 32.80% | 21 |
22 | Waterschei | 332 | 108 | 89 | 135 | 412 | 32.53% | 22 |
23 | Sint-Truiden | 1,544 | 502 | 412 | 630 | 1,918 | 32.51% | 23 |
24 | Daring Brussels | 270 | 86 | 69 | 115 | 327 | 31.85% | 24 |
25 | Kortrijk | 1,170 | 360 | 293 | 517 | 1,373 | 30.77% | 25 |
26 | Lommel SK (old) | 306 | 94 | 77 | 135 | 359 | 30.72% | 26 |
27 | Cercle Brugge | 1,705 | 518 | 436 | 751 | 1,990 | 30.38% | 27 |
28 | Tilleur-Saint-Nicolas | 90 | 27 | 26 | 37 | 107 | 30.00% | 28 |
29 | Oostende | 508 | 148 | 129 | 231 | 573 | 29.13% | 29 |
30 | RFC Seraing (old) | 272 | 79 | 79 | 114 | 316 | 29.04% | 30 |
31 | Beringen FC | 612 | 174 | 164 | 274 | 686 | 28.43% | 31 |
32 | OH Leuven | 369 | 103 | 111 | 155 | 420 | 27.91% | 32 |
33 | Diest | 278 | 77 | 71 | 130 | 302 | 27.70% | 33 |
34 | Mons | 309 | 83 | 73 | 153 | 322 | 26.86% | 34 |
35 | Royal Excel Mouscron | 255 | 68 | 58 | 129 | 262 | 26.67% | 35 |
36 | Tongeren | 68 | 18 | 15 | 35 | 69 | 26.47% | 36 |
37 | Eendracht Aalst | 366 | 92 | 93 | 181 | 369 | 25.14% | 37 |
38 | Lommel | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 25.00% | 38 |
39 | RWDM Brussels FC | 136 | 34 | 34 | 68 | 136 | 25.00% | 39 |
40 | Eupen | 321 | 80 | 72 | 169 | 312 | 24.92% | 40 |
41 | Roeselare | 174 | 43 | 44 | 87 | 173 | 24.71% | 41 |
42 | La Louvière | 306 | 75 | 96 | 135 | 321 | 24.51% | 42 |
43 | SK Beveren | 329 | 77 | 83 | 169 | 314 | 23.40% | 43 |
44 | Turnhout | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 31 | 23.33% | 44 |
45 | Dender | 146 | 34 | 37 | 75 | 139 | 23.29% | 45 |
46 | Elewijt | 120 | 26 | 32 | 62 | 110 | 21.67% | 46 |
47 | Berchem Sport | 390 | 84 | 120 | 186 | 372 | 21.54% | 47 |
48 | Olympic Charleroi | 158 | 34 | 45 | 79 | 147 | 21.52% | 48 |
49 | AS Oostende | 138 | 29 | 38 | 71 | 125 | 21.01% | 49 |
50 | Beerschot VA | 124 | 26 | 24 | 74 | 102 | 20.97% | 50 |
51 | RFC Seraing | 72 | 15 | 11 | 46 | 56 | 20.83% | 51 |
52 | Beringen Heusden-Zolder | 34 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 28 | 20.59% | 52 |
53 | Union Tubize-Braine | 34 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 20.59% | 53 |
54 | Wavre Sports | 102 | 21 | 28 | 53 | 91 | 20.59% | 54 |
55 | Racing Mechelen | 104 | 21 | 27 | 56 | 90 | 20.19% | 55 |
56 | RAAL La Louvière | 36 | 7 | 13 | 16 | 34 | 19.44% | 56 |
57 | Patro Eisden | 32 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 24 | 18.75% | 57 |
58 | RWDM Brussels | 38 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 18.42% | 58 |
59 | Sint-Niklaas Excelsior | 34 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 27 | 17.65% | 59 |
60 | Stade Verviers | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 24 | 16.67% | 60 |
61 | Verbroedering Geel | 34 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 28 | 14.71% | 61 |
62 | Boom FC | 68 | 10 | 14 | 44 | 44 | 14.71% | 62 |
63 | Hasselt | 34 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 12 | 5.88% | 63 |
References
