SPORTS

Club Football - Austria
*Bundesliga*
Best Records
This list features the clubs with the best records in the history of the Austrian Bundesliga.
RANK | CLUB | MATCHES | WON | TIED | LOST | POINTS | WIN % |
1 | Austria Vienna | 1,832 | 911 | 440 | 481 | 2,963 | 49.73% |
2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 1,642 | 798 | 396 | 448 | 2,539 | 48.60% |
3 | Rapid Vienna | 1,831 | 870 | 482 | 479 | 2,884 | 47.52% |
4 | LASK Amateurs OÖ | 180 | 77 | 51 | 52 | 282 | 42.78% |
5 | Wacker Innsbruck | 1,237 | 525 | 321 | 391 | 1,809 | 42.44% |
6 | Sturm Graz | 1,782 | 744 | 458 | 580 | 2,493 | 41.75% |
7 | LASK | 1,172 | 430 | 306 | 436 | 1,436 | 36.69% |
8 | Wolfsberger AC | 477 | 174 | 111 | 192 | 506 | 36.48% |
9 | Grazer AK | 990 | 357 | 280 | 353 | 1,294 | 36.06% |
10 | Hartberg | 262 | 84 | 73 | 105 | 215 | 32.06% |
11 | SV Ried | 851 | 270 | 226 | 355 | 990 | 31.73% |
12 | SV Grödig | 108 | 34 | 24 | 50 | 126 | 31.48% |
13 | Admira Wacker | 1,442 | 453 | 388 | 601 | 1,641 | 31.41% |
14 | FC Linz | 588 | 183 | 172 | 233 | 707 | 31.12% |
15 | Wiener Sport-Club | 494 | 151 | 124 | 219 | 554 | 30.57% |
16 | Mattersburg | 533 | 161 | 130 | 242 | 589 | 30.21% |
17 | SV Spittal/Drau | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 33 | 30.00% |
18 | First Vienna FC | 378 | 110 | 90 | 178 | 399 | 29.10% |
19 | Rheindorf Altach | 509 | 142 | 133 | 234 | 478 | 27.90% |
20 | FC Kärnten | 372 | 102 | 99 | 171 | 405 | 27.42% |
21 | Wiener Neustadt | 216 | 59 | 57 | 100 | 234 | 27.31% |
22 | Blau-Weiß Linz | 96 | 26 | 21 | 49 | 64 | 27.08% |
23 | WSG Tirol | 227 | 61 | 58 | 108 | 157 | 26.87% |
24 | Austria Klagenfurt | 128 | 34 | 38 | 56 | 82 | 26.56% |
25 | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 216 | 56 | 55 | 105 | 223 | 25.93% |
26 | Favoritner AC | 60 | 15 | 16 | 29 | 61 | 25.00% |
27 | SC Eisenstadt | 206 | 51 | 65 | 90 | 218 | 24.76% |
28 | SV St. Veit | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 23.33% |
29 | SKN St. Pölten | 370 | 85 | 106 | 179 | 282 | 22.97% |
30 | VfB Mödling | 116 | 26 | 28 | 62 | 106 | 22.41% |
31 | Kapfenberger SV | 144 | 32 | 34 | 78 | 130 | 22.22% |
32 | DSV Leoben | 110 | 24 | 29 | 57 | 91 | 21.82% |
33 | Kremser SC | 66 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 61 | 21.21% |
34 | Vorwärts Steyr | 296 | 60 | 75 | 161 | 225 | 20.27% |
35 | Austria Kärnten | 108 | 21 | 26 | 61 | 89 | 19.44% |
36 | Austria Lustenau | 175 | 30 | 52 | 93 | 123 | 17.14% |
37 | Union Wels | 60 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 44 | 16.67% |
38 | SC Neusiedl am See | 60 | 8 | 9 | 43 | 33 | 13.33% |
39 | Simmeringer SC | 30 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 13 | 6.67% |
40 | Salzburger AK | 22 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 0.00% |
References
